Welcome to Grand Tavern
Grand Tavern Rochester Hills has been on the corner of Marketplace Circle since 2009, doing one thing on purpose: being the place that fits your whole week. Lunch with the team. The game with friends. A steak on date night. Brunch with the family on Sunday.
“ We’re A locally owned American tavern with a from-scratch kitchen, a real cocktail bar, and a brunch worth planning your weekend around.”. ”
Miranda h. & Alson B.
Your go-to spot for classic pub favorites, ice-cold drafts, and game-day action in Rochester Hills.
Daily starting at 3pm
Weekdays 11am-2pm
Florence
DINNER
BBQ Bacon Burger
$16Half-pound patty with bacon, BBQ sauce, Swiss cheese and two onion rings.
Tomato Basil Flatbread
$12Marinara sauce with basil pesto, tomatoes, fresh basil, mozzarella and Parmesan cheeses, drizzled with a balsamic glaze.
Sesame-Seared Ahi Tuna
$26Sesame-crusted ahi tuna, seared to medium-rare and served with saffron rice and seasonal vegetables.
18 oz. Bone-In Ribeye
$39A flavorful, well-marbled bone-in cut served with mashed potatoes and grilled asparagus.
Tomato Basil Flatbread
$12
Marinara sauce with basil pesto, tomatoes, fresh basil, mozzarella and Parmesan cheeses, drizzled with a balsamic glaze.
Sesame-Seared Ahi Tuna
$12
Sesame-crusted ahi tuna, seared to medium-rare and served with saffron rice and seasonal vegetables.
Greek Chicken Bowl
$14Marinated chicken breast served over saffron rice with crisp lettuce, beets, Kalamata olives, chickpeas, cucumbers, red onion, feta cheese, and finished with creamy tzatziki sauce.
Crispy BBQ Chicken Sandwich
$14Crispy marinated chicken breast topped with lettuce, tomato, BBQ sauce and mayonnaise on toasted rosemary focaccia.
Chicken Piccata
$16Sautéed chicken breast with artichokes and capers in a lemon butter sauce, served over buttered fettuccine.
Rib Eye Street Tacos
$14Two flour tortillas filled with tender ribeye steak, fresh cilantro, red onion, and salsa. Served with Mexican rice and beans.
Greek Chicken Bowl
$14
Marinated chicken breast served over saffron rice with crisp lettuce, beets, Kalamata olives, chickpeas, cucumbers, red onion, feta cheese, and finished with creamy tzatziki sauce.
Crispy BBQ Chicken Sandwich
$14
Crispy marinated chicken breast topped with lettuce, tomato, BBQ sauce and mayonnaise on toasted rosemary focaccia.
Chicken Piccata
$16
Sautéed chicken breast with artichokes and capers in a lemon butter sauce, served over buttered fettuccine.
Rib Eye Street Tacos
$14
Two flour tortillas filled with tender ribeye steak, fresh cilantro, red onion, and salsa. Served with Mexican rice and beans.
lunch
HAPPY HOUR
Grand Nachos
$13Freshly made tortilla chips layered with refried beans, your choice of chicken or ground beef, and cheddar jack cheese, onions, diced tomatoes, black olives and jalapeño peppers.
Whipped Feta
$9Greek yogurt, feta cheese and fresh herbs whipped until creamy, topped with a sriracha honey glaze and served with pita chips.
Beef, Chicken or Pulled Pork Sliders
3 for $8 /5 for $10
Ground beef sliders served with grilled onions and American cheese; pulled pork sliders topped with coleslaw and our tasty BBQ sauce; or our freshly ground chicken breast served with coleslaw and your choice of teriyaki or BBQ sauce.
Pretzel Sticks
$9Soft baked pretzel sticks topped with sea salt, served with our warm beer cheese.
Grand Nachos
$13
Freshly made tortilla chips layered with refried beans, your choice of chicken or ground beef, and cheddar jack cheese, onions, diced tomatoes, black olives and jalapeño peppers.
Whipped Feta
$9
Greek yogurt, feta cheese and fresh herbs whipped until creamy, topped with a sriracha honey glaze and served with pita chips.
Beef, Chicken or Pulled Pork Sliders
3 for $8 /
5 for $10
Ground beef sliders served with grilled onions and American cheese; pulled pork sliders topped with coleslaw and our tasty BBQ sauce; or our freshly ground chicken breast served with coleslaw and your choice of teriyaki or BBQ sauce.
WEEKLY SPECIALS, EVERY DAY OF THE WEEK
Magical Atmosphere
Whether it’s an intimate dinner or a grand occasion.
classy #01 chef’s
Whether it’s an intimate dinner or a grand occasion.
quality food taste
Whether it’s an intimate dinner or a grand occasion.
library available
Led by executive chef Shehran, our team is a blend of seasoned experts, creative talents…
easy direction
Led by executive chef Shehran, our team is a blend of seasoned experts, creative talents…
Popular dishes
Whipped Feta
Strawberry Salad
Tavern Burger
Steak Bites
BBQ Ribs
Fish & Chips
offer banner
Get 5% discount on booking with this websites.
We are honoured to be a part of so many cherished moments
Led by executive chef Shehran, our team is a blend of seasoned experts, creative talents…
Led by executive chef Shehran, our team is a blend of seasoned experts, creative talents…
Led by executive chef Shehran, our team is a blend of seasoned experts, creative talents…
REVIEWS
We’re honored to be a part of
so many great moments.
“ This is the best place to eat well and have a good beer The grand nachos is the best✨ ”
Yarumi cabrera duran
Google Review
“I absolutely LOVE this place. Hands down my favorite. The Sat/Sun buffet brunch is always amazing. Friendly atmosphere. Staff is awesome and the food and drinks are always good ”
Victoria O
Yelp Review
“We enjoyed very tasty meals from the buffet (their omelette is amazing). They have variety of fruit, meat and sweets. The buffet for brunch is open Saturdays and Sundays.”
Elena D
Web Developer

















